• Tomorrow's Wells, Delivered Today
  • Delegates 2018

    RDCR 2018 Registered Delegate List

    Over 350 delegates attended the RDCR 2018 from the companies below:

    3M Technical Sales (Application development engineer)
    ABB Country Marketing Manager, Russia
    ABB Vice President
    ABB Head of Industrial Drives
    ABB LBU Manager, Motors & Generators
    Akvatik-Drilling Pipes General Director
    Akvatik-Drilling Pipes Executive Director
    Alpha Energy Director
    Aman-Geo Co Founder
    AMYLCO Leading Sales Manager, Drilling Starch
    Arconic Manager, Innovative Technologies
    Arctic LNG 2 Lead Specialist, Drilling and Process Support Division
    Arnco Technologies Director, Business Development
    Astra Star Drilling Services Russia Regional Manager
    B1 Technical Director
    BaiTex (MOL Group) Lead Drilling Engineer
    BaiTex (MOL Group) Drilling Manager
    BaiTex (MOL Group) Drilling & Workover Director
    BaiTex (MOL Group) Drilling Adviser
    BaiTex (MOL Group) Head of Well Construction Department
    Baker Hughes Sales and Marketing Manager for Russia and Caspian
    Baker Hughes Russia Caspian Geoscience and Petroleum Engineering Manager
    Bashneftegeofizika Deputy Head of the Department of Directional and Horizontal Drilling by Technology
    BashNIPIneft Head of Sector, Well Construction Engineering & Technology
    Bentec Managing Director
    Bentec General Manager CIS
    Bentec Senior Technical Sales Engineer
    BICO Drilling Tools International Business Manager
    Borkit Oiltech Sales Manager
    Borkit Oiltech General Director
    Borkit Oiltech Rus Head of Technical Sales and Technical Support
    BP Russia Wells Manager and Global Sr. Advisor Frac & Stim
    BP Petroleum Engineer
    BSK Rinako President
    Business Polygon Partner
    Caterpillar Oil&Gas Major Account Manager
    Caterpillar Oil&Gas Global After-Sales Department
    Caterpillar Oil&Gas Territory Sales Manager
    Centre Cementing Well Placement Engineer
    Chernomorneftegaz Head of Exploration and Development Drilling
    Chernomorneftegaz Head of Group, Workover
    Chernomorneftegaz Head of Drilling Department
    CHtPZ Lead Specialist, Strategy and Business Development Department
    Cognitive Technologies (UK) Limited Sales & Marketing
    Cognitive Technologies (UK) Limited Deputy Director
    Cognitive Technologies (UK) Limited Office Manager
    Cognitive Technologies (UK) Limited Director
    Cummins Sales and Marketing Manager
    Delta Energy Services Director
    Derrick Equipment Company Sales Manager – Equipment / Industrial
    Derrick Equipment Company CEO
    Digital Field Technologies Development Director
    DP Master Deputy General Director
    DrawWorks LP Operations Manager
    Drilling & Oil Magazine General Director
    Drilling & Oil Magazine Advertising Manager
    Drilling Pipes General Director
    Drilling Specialties Company, a division of Che Drilling Technical Sales Manager
    Drilling Systems Business Development Manager
    Drilling Systems Business Development Consultant – Russia, CIS
    Drillmec FSU Area Sales Manager
    Drillmec General Director, Russia
    DrillScan Russia & Caspian Business Development
    Eckel/Coralina Engineering Administrative Project Manager
    EDC Group Rig Engineering Manager
    EDC Group Engineering Group Manager
    ERIELL Group Drilling Engineer, Novourengoy Branch
    ERIELL Group Chief Specialist
    ERIELL Group Chief Production Engineer, Technological Service
    ERIELL Group Leading Engineer, Technological Service
    ERIELL Group Director, Downhole Technologies & Geology Department
    Eurasia Drilling Company Senior Engineer
    Eurasia Drilling Company Senior Drilling Engineer
    EXPOGROUND GROUP General Director
    Exposition Oil & Gas Marketing Manager
    Forum B + V Oil Tools Regional Business Development Manager
    Forum B + V Oil Tools Vice President Handling Tools
    GasOilCenter Managing Director, Ph.D., MBA
    Gazprom Drilling Deputy Head of Sales
    Gazprom Drilling Deputy Head of Business Development
    Gazprom Flot Chief specialist wireline
    Gazprom International Head of Well Construction Technology Department
    Gazprom Neft Shelf Adviser to General Director
    Gazpromneft-Angara Head of Division, Drilling and Well Intervention Division of the Project “Bazhen”
    Gazpromneft-Muravlenko Deputy General Director, Drilling & Downhole Works
    Gazpromneft-Razvitie Deputy Executive Director Drilling
    Gazpromneft-Sakhalin Head of HSE Department
    Gazpromneft-Vostok Head of Drilling Engineering Department, Well Drilling Department
    Gazpromneft-Yamal Engineering Management
    GC Elite General Director
    Geo Trend Corporation President
    GEOSPLIT General Director
    GEOSPLIT Technical Engineer
    GeoSteering Technologies Deputy General Director, Director for Technological Development
    GNS Operations manager, MPD/UBD and WEPM Department
    GNS Business Development Director
    Golfstream Head of Design and Engineering Department
    Golfstream Lead Drilling Geoligist
    Golfstream Deputy Head of Drilling
    Golfstream Head of Drilling Fluids Division
    Golfstream Head of Workover
    Golfstream Lead Drilling Engineer
    Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Gas Student, Department of Oil & Gas Wells Drilling
    Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Gas Student, Department of Oil & Gas Wells Drilling
    Gyrodata District Manager, Russia & Central Asia
    Hardbanding Solutions Applications Specialist
    Hardbanding Solutions Eurasia General Director
    Hardbanding Solutions Eurasia Deputy General Director
    Hardbanding Solutions Eurasia Commercial Director
    Hardbanding Solutions Europe Director
    IC IMPEX Deputy General Director
    Integra Management, Integra Group Advisor to the President
    Intera Sales and Marketing Director
    Intera General Director
    Investgeoservis Deputy Director, Engineering Department
    Investgeoservis Chief Technologist
    Investgeoservis Chief Power Engineer
    Investgeoservis Deputy Commercial Director
    Investgeoservis Head of Production and Technical Department
    Investgeoservis Head of Commercial Department
    ITE Moscow Director, Oil and Gas Division
    ITE Moscow Producer of the Business Program, Oil and Gas Exhibitions and Conferences
    JSC NC KazMunayGas
    JSPM RUS General Director
    KazBurGas Vice President of Business Development
    KCA DEUTAG Russia Deputy General Director, Production
    KCA DEUTAG Russia Deputy Head, Complex Drilling Services
    Khadyzhensky Machine-Building Plant Commercial Director
    Krasnodar Neftemash General Director
    Krasnodar Neftemash Senior Marketing Manager
    Krasnoyarskgazprom Neftegazproekt Head of Well Construction Control Department
    Krasnoyarskgazprom Neftegazproekt Deputy Head of the Offshore Construction Design Department
    Krasnoyarskgazprom Neftegazproekt Lead Well Testing Engineer
    Krasnoyarskgazprom Neftegazproekt Lead Specialist
    LafargeHolcim (Russia) Key Account Manager, Oilwell Cement Russia & CIS
    LeninogorskRemService First Deputy Director – Chief Engineer
    LeninogorskRemService Deputy Director, Drilling
    LeninogorskRemService Head of Well Construction Department
    Logistics Systems Managing Director
    LUKOIL Senior Manager, Division for Operations & Drilling Technologies
    LUKOIL Senior Manager, Division for Operations & Drilling Technologies
    Lukoil Nizhnevolzhskneft Head Oil & Gas Production Department
    Lukoil Nizhnevolzhskneft Head of Oil & Gas Fields Development
    Lukoil Nizhnevolzhskneft Lead Geologist, Monitoring & Development of Oil & Gas Fields & EOR
    Lukoil Nizhnevolzhskneft Head of Drilling Support
    Lukoil Nizhnevolzhskneft Lead Geologist, Monitoring & Development of Oil & Gas Fields & EOR
    Lukoil West Siberia Head of Drilling Support Center
    Lukoil West Siberia Head of Technological Department
    Mantrac Vostok Account Manager
    Mantrac Vostok Account Manager
    MCC EUROCHEM Head of Drilling and Workover
    MCC EUROCHEM Deputy Head of Drilling Department
    MCC EUROCHEM Drilling Fluid Manager
    McCoy Global Sales Manager Canada & FSU
    Messoyakhaneftegaz Head of Well Engineering, Drilling Department
    Messoyakhaneftegaz Head of Well Completion
    MGIMO Deputy Director, Candidate of Economic Sciences
    M-I Swaco Sales & Marketing Manager Russia Land M-I Swaco
    Moscow Aviation Institute Professor
    Motovilikha – Civil Engineering Product Manager
    Motovilikha – Civil Engineering Head of Sales
    Motovilikha – Civil Engineering Commercial Director
    Motovilikha – Civil Engineering Head of Department, Analysis & Control of Investment Programs & Projects
    MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH Sales Manager, Mining, Oil & Gas
    MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH
    MTU RUS LLC Sales and Application Engineer
    Nabors Drilling (Russia) NDS Manager
    Nabors Drilling Solutions Director Business Development – Eastern Hemisphere
    Nabors Drilling, Russia General Director
    Nafta Drilling Commercial Director
    NaftaGaz Deputy General Director, Drilling
    National Association of Oil and Gas Service President, Chairman of the Board at National Association of Oil and Gas Service
    National Drilling Company NBK Chief Engineer
    National Drilling Company NBK Lead Specialist
    Neftisa Deputy Head of Drilling Technologies Division
    NewTech Services Vice President of Sales & Marketing
    N-G-K Assistant to the Director
    NKMZ Deputy Director, Technologies
    NOV Completion & Production Solutions Area Manager
    NOV Completion & Production Solutions Account Manager
    NOV Completion & Production Solutions Applications Engineer
    NOV Completion & Production Solutions Account Manager
    NOV Kostroma LLC Deputy General Director
    NOV Rig Systems Sales Manager
    NOV Rig Systems General Manager Sales
    NOV Rig Systems – Aftermarket District Sales Manager
    NOV Welbore Technologies – Tuboscope General Director, Russia
    NOV Wellbore Technologies Regional Director, Russia CIS,
    NOV Wellbore Technologies – Grant Prideco Regional Sales Manager, Russia & CIS
    NOVATEK Head of Well Technologies Division
    NPF GEOFIZIKA Deputy General Director, R&D
    NPP ORION Head of External Cooperation Department
    NPP ORION Head of Service Department
    NSH Asia Drilling Director of Western Siberia
    NSH Asia Drilling Director
    Oil Energy Head of Division, Drilling Fluids Chemicals
    Oil Energy Specialist, Drilling Fluids Specialist
    Oil Energy Lead Engineer, Enhanced Oil Recovery
    Oleon Market Manager Oilfield Chemicals & Lubricants
    OMK Product Projects Manager
    OMK Manager, Project Institutes Cooperations
    OMK Analyst, Pipe Products
    Peloton Deputy CIS Region Manager
    Perigon General Manager
    Petro Tool Deputy General Director of Business Development
    Petro Welt Technologies Head of Business Development
    Petro Welt Technologies Head of Drilling and Sidetracking
    Petroviser Deputy Head of Supervising Service
    Phoenix Technology Services Business Development Manager
    Phoenix Technology Services Business Development Director
    Phoenix Technology Services General Director
    PKNM Engineer of the Reliability Group
    PKNM General Director
    PKNM Deputy Director, Service Development
    PNG Drilling Deputy General Director
    PNG Drilling Deputy General Director
    PNG Drilling General Director
    PNG Service Company Business Development Manager
    Podzemburgaz Head of Geological Department – Chief Geologist
    Podzemburgaz Head of Technological Department – Chief Technologist
    Podzemburgaz Head of Technical Department
    Podzemburgaz Deputy General Director – Chief Engineer
    Priazovneft Deputy Chief Engineer, Drilling and Workover
    Priazovneft Production Support Engineer
    PromTechService General Director
    PSK Burtechnologii Head of Department Cementing, Repair & Insulation Work
    PSK Burtechnologii General Director
    Russian Academy of Sciences
    Repsol YPF Drilling Engineer
    Repsol YPF ERD Consultant
    Repsol YPF Drilling Engineer
    Repsol YPF Completion and Testing Engineer
    RIMERA R&D Director
    RIMERA Head of Department
    RITEK Deputy General Director, Drilling
    RITEK Head of Production & Technical Department
    RITEK Head of Well Construction Control
    RN – Uvatneftegaz Deputy Head of Department, Drilling Operations
    RN – Uvatneftegaz Deputy Head of Engineering and Drilling Technologies Department
    RN – Uvatneftegaz Head of Engineering and Drilling Technologies Department
    RN-Center of Expert Support & Technical Devel Deputy General Director, Drilling
    RN-Center of Expert Support & Technical Devel Head of Real-time Drilling Support Department
    RNG Deputy General Director, Drilling
    RNG Project Manager for Drilling Fluids
    RNG Head of Well Cementing
    RNG Head of Drilling Department
    RNG Head of Service Engineering
    RNG Chief Specialist, Drilling Support
    RN-Pechora LNG Manager Drilling Operation Branch
    RN-Purneftegaz Chief Specalist Drilling and Engineering
    Rosneft Chief Specialist, R&D and Innovation Department
    Rosneft Project Engineer, Technology and Engineering Division
    Rosneft Deputy Head of Division, Technologies & Engineering
    Rosneft Deputy Department Director
    Rosneft Lead Specialist
    Rosneft Director, Well Construction Department
    RPI Director, Upstream
    Rubicon Oilfield International Country Manager Russia
    RUSAL Project Manager, Development of Aluminum Consumption Department
    Russian Academy of Sciences Chief Researcher
    RussNeft Deputy Director, EOR
    RussNeft Chief Specialist, Well Technologies
    Safar Oilfield Services Sales and Marketing Manager
    Safar Oilfield Services Managing Director
    Saint Petersburg Mining University Postgraduate
    Sakhalin Energy Well Engineer
    Sakhalin Energy Lead Specialist Russian Content Development Team
    Sakhalin Energy Well Concept Engineer
    Sakhalin Energy Investment Company Ltd Well Engineering Drilling Contract Holder
    Salym Petroleum Development Well Planning Engineer
    Salym Petroleum Development Senior Well Engineer FEE Team
    Salym Petroleum Development Engineering manager
    Samara State Technical University Ph.D., Associate Professor
    Samaraneftegaz Senior Specialist, Drilling Supervising Department
    SamaraNIPIneft Head of Drilling Engineering Department
    SamaraNIPIneft Head of Bureau, Chief Projects Engineers
    Samotlorneftepromhim Head of Technological Department
    Schlumberger General Account Director
    Schlumberger RCA Drilling Group Sales & Commercial Manager
    Schoeller-Bleckmann Darron Sales Representative
    Schoeller-Bleckmann Darron Business Development Manager
    SGF Global Forwarding General Director
    SGF Global Forwarding Marketing Director
    SGK Drilling Deputy Regional Executive Director – Head of Sterezhevskaya Expedition
    SGK-Drilling Regional Executive Director
    SGK-Drilling Director of Project Management for Well Construction
    SGK-Drilling Deputy Regional Executive Director – Head of Nefteyugansk Expedition
    SGK-Drilling Deputy Operations Head of the Uraisk Expedition
    Sibelco Sales Manager – Construction&Energy&Abrasive
    Siberian Service Company Chief Drilling Specialist at Siberian Service Company
    Siberian Service Company Head of Public Relations Department
    Siberian Service Company Engineer of Production Technical Support
    Siberian Service Company The head of department on driling
    Siberian Service Company Head of Sector
    Siberian Service Company Deputy General Director, Drilling and SUpervising
    Slavneft Krasnoyarskneftegaz Head of Drilling Supervision
    Slavneft-Krasnoyarskneftegaz Department Head, Drilling Efficiency & Economic Analysis
    SNF Vostok Technical Director Oil and Gas
    SNF Vostok Geological Engineer and 3D Modelling Specialist
    Socar AQS Head of Well Planning
    SRI PDT KazMunayGas Lead Engineer
    Step Oiltools President and CEO
    Step Oiltools General Manager
    Step Oiltools Business Development Manager
    Step Oiltools COO
    SurgutNIPIneft, Surgutneftegas Head of Research Department, Well Construction Support
    TAM International Director of Sales and Business Development
    Tatburneft First Deputy Director for Production – Chief Engineer
    Tatburneft Deputy Director, Production Development
    Tatburneft Lead Power Engineer
    Tatburneft Deputy Engineering Chief – Head of Rig Mobilisation
    Tatburneft Head of Department, Work With Equipment
    Tatburneft Head ofHead Leninogorsk Drilling Works
    Tatburneft, Gorizont Fist Deputy Director, Production – Chief Engineer
    Tatburneft-LUTR First Deputy Director, Operations – Chief Engineer
    TatNIPIneft Lead Research Scientist
    TatNIPIneft Head of Drilling Fluid Division
    TatNIPIneft Head of Completion Laboratory
    TDE Energy Services General Manager
    TDE Energy Services Project & Client Support Manager
    TechnipFMC District Sales Manager | Surface International
    TechnipFMC Country Manager, Surface Wellhead, Russia at FMC Technologies
    TeleBurService General Director
    Temerso-Engineering Executive Director
    Temerso-Engineering Deputy Director for Technical Development and Invention
    Tenaris Technical Sales Engineer
    Tenaris Global Services RUS Sales Senior Manager
    Territory Neftegaz Project Manager
    Timken Sales Engineer
    Timurneftegaz General Director
    TMK Group Deputy General Director, Technical Sales & Innovations
    TMK Group Well Design Engineer
    TMK Group Chief Specialist, Marketing Department of Foreign Trade Activities
    TMK Group Chief Specialist, Department of Technical Marketing & Advanced Development
    Total Drilling Advisor
    Trident East Managing Director
    TSL Vice Preseident Feul and Energy
    Tyumen Brach of SurgutNIPIneft, Surgutneftega Head of Drilling Research Department
    Udmurtneft Deputy General Director, Drilling
    Udmurtneft-Drilling Chief Technologist
    Udmurtneft-Drilling 1st Deputy Director (Production)
    Varyeganneftegaz Team Leader, New Technologies Department
    Varyeganneftegaz Head of Department, Works & Services Procurement
    Vostochnaya Technica Power Systems Rental Director
    VTB-Leasing Managing Director, Special Projects Department
    Yamal LNG Head of Drilling
    Yamal LNG Head of Production & Workover
    Yamal-Drilling Deputy General Director, Production
    Yermak Neftegaz Chief Specialist, Drilling
    Yuzhgazenergy Deputy Director, Drilling and Workover
    Yuzhgazenergy Director, Drilling and Workover
    Zarubezhneft Deputy Head of Well Operations Department
    Zeppelin Power Systems Russland Oil&Gas Director
    Рубленко ИП Переводчик