• Tomorrow's Wells, Delivered Today
  • Delegates 2017

    RDCR 2017 Registered Delegate List

    Over 280 delegates attended the 5th RDCR from the companies below:

    ABB Vice President
    ABB Strategic Account Manager
    ABB Head of Industrial Drives
    ABB LBU Manager, Motors & Generators
    Yuzhgaznergy JKX Oil & Gas Plc
    AMYLCO Leading Sales Manager, Drilling Starch
    AP-Group Deputy Development Director
    Arnco Technologies Global Operations Manager
    Arnco Technologies Director, Business Development
    Astra Star Drilling Services Russia Regional Manager
    BashVzryvTechnologii Drilling Director
    Bauman Moscow State Technical University Professor
    Bauman Moscow State Technical University Assistant
    Belorusneft Head of Well Technologies and Services
    Belorusneft Deputy Chief Mechanic
    Belorusneft Deputy General Director, Production
    BelNIPIneft First Deputy Director – Chief Engineer, Ph.D.
    Belorusneft-Siberia Director
    Bentec Managing Director
    Bentec General Manager CIS
    Borkit Oiltech Sales Manager
    Borkit Oiltech Rus Head of Technical Sales and Technical Support
    Borkit Oiltech General Director Borkit Oiltech Rus LLC
    BSK RINAKO Deputy President for Production Support
    BSK RINAKO Technical Director
    BSK Rinako President
    Petro Welt Technologies Chief Power Engineer of the Office for Operation and Maintenance of Equipment
    Petro Welt Technologies Deputy Head of the Department for Operation and Maintenance of Equipment
    Petro Welt Technologies Head of Business Development
    Caterpillar Oil&Gas Major Account Manager
    Caterpillar Oil&Gas Oil&Gas Territory Manager
    Caterpillar Oil&Gas Territory Sales Manager
    Exposition, Oil & Gas Runeft Moscow Representative
    ECKEL-CETCO Vice President
    ECKEL-CETCO Administrative Project Manager
    CETCO Head of Dept., Drilling Equipment and Tools
    Chernomorneftegaz First Deputy General Director
    Chernomorneftegaz Head of Department, Drilling Operations
    Cognitive Technologies (UK) Limited Sales & Marketing
    Cognitive Technologies (UK) Limited Deputy Director
    Cognitive Technologies (UK) Limited Office Manager
    Delta Energy Services Director
    Derrick Equipment Company Sales Manager – Equipment / Industrial
    Drilling & Oil Magazine General Director
    Drilling Systems General Director
    Drillmec Vice President
    Drillmec FSU Area Sales Manager
    Drillmec General Director, Russia
    Vostsibneftegaz Deputy General Director, Drilling
    ERIELL Group Chief Specialist
    EDC Group VP Business Development at Eurasia Drilling Company
    Eurasia Drilling Company Chief Production Technical Department
    Eurasia Drilling Company Petroleum Engineer
    EDC Group Head of Technical Development
    Exxon Neftegas Limited Russian Content Analyst
    Forum B + V Oil Tools Regional Business Development Manager
    Forum B + V Oil Tools Vice President Handling Tools
    Gazprom Drilling Deputy Head Technical Department
    Gazprom Drilling Head of Service Division
    Gazprom Drilling Head of the Commercial Department
    Gazprom Drilling Deputy Head of Business Development
    Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Gas Lead Drilling Engineer at Gazprom Geotechnology
    Gazprom Neft Operational Efficiency and In-House OFS Manager
    Gazpromneft-NNG Head of the Project
    Gazpromneft STC Project Manager
    GC Elite Deputy General Director
    GC Elite General Director
    GE Oil and Gas Sales Director
    GeoSteering Technologies Deputy General Director, Director for Technological Development
    Geo Trend Corporation Branch Director
    Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Gas Student
    Halliburton Deputy Director, Business Development
    Hardbanding Solutions Eurasia General Director
    Hardbanding Solutions Eurasia Deputy General Director
    Hardbanding Solutions Eurasia Commercial Director
    IC IMPEX Deputy general manager
    IDS Drilling Deputy Director, Drilling Fluids Department
    Integra Director of Technology Department
    Integra SQ & Development Manager
    Interpro-Tyumen General Director
    Investgeoservis Chief Technologist
    Investgeoservis IGS Chief Power Engineer
    Investgeoservis Deputy Executive Director, Project Management
    INK-Service Executive Director
    Irkutsk Oil Company Deputy General Director, Drilling
    ITE Moscow Project Head
    ITPS Sales Director
    ITPS Chief Specialist, Oilfield Service Division
    JSC MCC EUROCHEM Head of Drilling and Workover
    MCC EUROCHEM Deputy Head of Drilling Department
    MCC EUROCHEM Head of Workover
    JSC NC KazMunayGas Deputy Director of Drilling Competence
    Tuboscope Vetco Moscow General Director
    Tuboscope Vetco Moscow Sales Manager Inspection Service and Equipment
    KCA DEUTAG Drilling Project Manager KCA Deutag Drilling GmbH
    Krasnoyarskgazprom Neftegazproekt Head of Well Construction Control Department
    Kurchatovskiy Science Centre Chief Specialist
    Liebherr-Components AG Sales Manager, Large Diesel Engines
    LUKOIL Head of Drilling Division
    LUKOIL Senior Manager
    LUKOIL Head of Drilling Support Department
    LUKOIL Senior Manager
    LUKOIL Head of Drilling and Technological Expertise Supervision Department
    LUKOIL Drilling Support & Expert Review Division
    LUKOIL-Engineering Chief Specialist of the Department of New Drilling Technologies
    LUKOIL-Engineering Head of Service Technology Department
    Lukoil Nizhnevolzhskneft Head of drilling support group (LUKOIL-Nichnevolzhskneft)
    LUKOIL Head of Project Office
    LUKOIL West Siberia Head of Technology Department, Drilling
    MT-Group Head of Division, Drilling Solutions
    MATI University Professor
    Cognitive Technologies (UK) Limited Director
    McCoy Global Sales Manager Canada & FSU
    Megion Geology General Director
    Mirrico Deputy Head of the Technological Service for Drilling Fluids
    MI SWACO Technical Sales Engineer
    Motovilikha Plants Chief Specialist of the Department of Sales of Pipes and Products for Workover of Wells
    MTU Friedrichshafen Gmbh Senior Manager Sales and Application Engineering Mining, Oil &Gas
    MTU Friedrichshafen Gmbh Sales Manager, Mining, Oil & Gas
    MTU RUS Key Account Manager NPP
    MTU RUS Key Account Manager Onsite Energy
    Nabors Drilling, Russia General Director at Nabors Drilling Russia
    Nabors Drilling, Russia Business Development and Operations Support Manager
    Nalco Area Manager Russia & CIS, Wellchem Technologies
    National Association of Oil and Gas Service President, Chairman of the Board at National Association of Oil and Gas Service
    National Drilling Company NBK Chief Mechanical Engineer
    National Drilling Company NBK Chief Engineer
    National Drilling Company NBK Chief Specialist
    Grant Prideco – NOV Wellbore Technologies Regional Sales Manager, Russia & CIS
    National Oilwell Varco – Wellbore Technologies General Manager Sales
    National Oilwell Varco – Wellbore Technologies D&I Sales Director – Russia/CIS
    Neftegaz.RU Photocorrespondent
    NewTech Services Vice President of Sales & Marketing
    N-G-K Assistant to the Director
    NORD Partner
    NORD CEO
    NOVATEK STC
    NovosibirskNIPIneft Director, Business Development
    XL Systems – National Oilwell Varco Regional Account Manager
    NSH Asia Drilling Director of Western Siberia
    OEG Kazakhstan Director
    Oil and Gas Vertical Diretor, OGV Special Projects
    Oil Energy Executive Director
    ОМС Commercial Director
    Electroprom Director
    Electroprom Head of Sales and Marketing
    Orenburgneft Drilling Manager, Technology and Engineering Division
    Orenburgneft Deputy Director General for Drilling
    Peloton Deputy CIS Region Manager
    Petroviser Deputy Head of Supervising Service
    Phoenix Technology Services Business Development Manager
    Phoenix Technology Services Business Development Director
    Phoenix Technology Services Business Development Manager
    UNITED DRILLING Deputy Director General
    UNITED DRILLING General Manager
    PKNM General Director
    PKNM Deputy Director, Tubular Division
    PNG Drilling External Communications Director
    PNG Drilling Deputy General Director
    PNG Service Company Director of Production
    PNG Service Company General Director
    PNG Drilling General Director
    Business Polygon Partner
    Business Polygon General Director
    Hardbanding Solutions Director
    Priazovneft General Director
    Priazovneft Deputy Chief Engineer for drilling and workover
    PromTechService, Semkor Technical Director
    PromTechService General Director
    PSK Burtechnologii General Director
    PSK Burtechnologii Technical Director
    BP Consultant
    RN-Burenie Head of Production and Technology Department
    RN-Purneftegaz Head of Drilling Technology and Engineering Department
    RN-Purneftegaz Chief Specalist Drilling and Engineering
    RN – Uvatneftegaz Deputy Head of Department, Drilling Operations
    RN – Uvatneftegaz Deputy Head of Engineering and Drilling Technologies Department
    RN-Yuganskneftegaz Chief Specialist of the Department of Drilling Technologies
    RN-Yuganskneftegaz Acting Head of Drilling Engineering Department
    RN-Yuganskneftegaz Deputy Head of Technology and Drilling Engineering Department
    Rosneft Deputy Head of Division, Sidetracking
    Rosneft Project Manager at Drilling Technology & Engineering Division
    Rosneft Head of Division, Technologies & Engineering
    Rosneft Deputy Director, Well Construction Department
    Rosneft Project Engineer, Technology and Engineering Division
    Rosneft Deputy Head of Division, Technologies & Engineering
    Rosneft Head of Division, Sidetracking
    Rosneft Deputy Director, Well Construction Department
    RNG Deputy General Director, Drilling
    RNG Specialist, Service Engineering, Drilling Division
    RNG Project Manager for Drilling Fluids, Well Drilling Department
    RNG Head of Drilling Department
    RPI Project Manager
    Russian Academy of Natural Sciences Academician of the Russian Academy of Natural Sciences, D.Sc.
    Russian Union of Oil and Gas Producers President’s Assistant
    RussNeft Director of Department, Wells Construction
    RussNeft Chief Specialist, Drilling Department
    Safar Oilfeild Services Country Manager
    Safar Oilfeild Services Sales and Marketing Manager
    Sakhalin Energy Supply Chain Manager – Wells
    Sakhalin Energy Head of Wells Business Support
    Sakhalin Energy Russian content manager
    Sakhalin Energy Completions and Well Interventions Supervisor
    Salym Petroleum Development Front End Engineering Manager
    Salym Petroleum Development Well Services Front End Design and Planning
    SamaraNIPIneft Head of Department of Drilling Technology
    SamaraNIPIneft Chief Manager for Joint Projects and Offshore Drilling, Drilling Engineering Department
    Samotlorneftepromhim Deputy Head of Drilling Workshop
    Schlumberger RCA D&M Sales & Marketing Manager
    Cameron a Schlumberger Company RCA Cameron Sales Manager
    Schlumberger Reservoir Domain Champion
    Schlumberger RCA D&M Vice President
    Schoeller-Bleckmann Darron Sales Representative
    Schoeller-Bleckmann Darron Business Development Manager
    SDMO Industries General Manager
    SGK-Drilling Regional Executive Director
    SGK-Drilling Director of Project Management for Well Construction
    SGK-Drilling Deputy Regional Executive Director – Head of Nefteyugansk Expedition
    SGK-Drilling First Deputy Chief of the Uraisk Expedition – Chief Engineer
    SGK Drilling Deputy Regional Executive Director – Head of Nefteyugansk Expedition
    Sibelco Sales Manager – Construction&Energy&Abrasive
    Siberian Service Company Chief Drilling Specialist at Siberian Service Company
    Siberian Service Company Head of Public Relations Department
    Siberian Service Company Head of Supervising Department
    Siemens Sales Manager Central Region
    Siemens Head of Technical Group Large Drives
    Siemens Key Account Manager for Rosneft
    Siemens Local Business Unit Head
    Sistema-Servis Executive Director
    Sledgehammer Oil Tools Manager Business Development
    Sledgehammer Oil Tools V P Marketing & Sales
    SNF Vostok Technical & Commercial Specialist
    State Duma of the Russian Federation Assistant of Deputy
    State Duma of the Russian Federation Deputy
    Tagras-ResService Chief Specialist, Drilling
    LeninogorskRemService Deputy Director, Drilling
    Tatburneft Director
    Tatburneft First Deputy Director for Production – Chief Engineer
    Tatburneft Deputy Director, Production Development
    Tatburneft Deputy Chief Equipment Engineer
    Tatburneft Leading Power Engineer
    Tatneft Deputy General Director For Workover, Drilling & Well Stimulation
    Tatneft Head of Department, New Drilling Technologies Department
    Tatneft Head of Workover Department
    Tatneft Head of Department, Well Construction
    Tatneft Head of Supervising Department
    MALTA Technical Director
    TDE Energy Services General Manager
    Temerso-Engineering Executive Director
    Temerso-Engineering Deputy Director for Technical Development and Invention
    Tenaris Technical Sales Engineer
    Tenaris Technical Sales Engineer в Tenaris
    Камелот Паблишинг Project Manager
    TESCO Tubular Service District Manager
    Trans-Technology 1st Deputy Director
    Udmurtneft-Drilling Chief Technologist
    Udmurtneft-Drilling 1st Deputy Director (Production)
    Vallourec Marketing and Technical Support Regional Manager Europe – Africa CIR And Russia
    Vostochnaya Technica Power Systems Rental Director
    VTB-Leasing Managing Director, Special Projects Department
    Weatherford Region Product Line Manager Intervention Services and Drilling Tools at Weatherford
    Zeppelin Power Systems Russland Sales Representative
    Zeppelin Power Systems Russland Key Account Manager, Oil&Gas
    Liebherr-Components AG Sales Manager Grossdieselmotoren (Large diesel engines)
    Investgeoservis Head of Sidetracking Department
    RPI Head of Information and Analytical Department
    National Oilwell Varco Sales Manager
    Step Oiltools Sales Director
    ABB Marketing Manager
    JSC NC KazMunayGas Deputy Director of Drilling
    Mantrac Vostok Power System Sales Representative
    BURINTEKH Head of Analytical Department of Commercial Service
    RussNeft Director
    RussNeft Drilling Head
    EkoTech ENERGY General Director
    EkoTech ENERGY General Director, Russia