• Tomorrow's Wells, Delivered Today
  • Delegates 2016

    RDCR 2016 Registered Delegate List

    Over 300 delegates are registered to attend the 4th RDCR. Which Operator and Drilling Contractor delegates have confirmed? And what are their job titles? Find out below why the RDCR is the most respected and well attended drilling event in Russia

    ABB Vice President ABB Russia, Local Division Manager Discrete Automation and Motion
    ABB Local Business Unit Manager Motors and Generators
    ABB Global Product Manager Large Motors and Generators
    ABB Technical Manager SI-EL CJSC
    Allrig Regional Sales Manager
    Antal Russia Consultant
    AO “Redaelli SSM” Commercial Direсtor
    Arctic LNG 1/3 Head of Depatrment, Offshore Wells Construction
    Arctic LNG 2 Head Department, Drilling and Well Technologies
    Arnco Technology Director, Business Development
    Azimut-Service General Director
    Azimut-Service Chief Technologist
    Bauman Moscow State Technical University Professor
    Bentec General Director
    BSK RINAKO President
    BSK RINAKO First Vice President
    BSK RINAKO Vice President, Strategic Planning
    BSK RINAKO Technical Director
    C.A.T.oil AG Head of Business Development
    C.A.T.oil AG Head of Drilling and Sidetracking
    Cameron Head of Branch Office, Russia
    Cameron Territory Manager Russia and Eastern Caspian, Drilling Systems
    CATOBNEFT General Director
    CATOBNEFT Director Of Drilling
    CAToil-Drilling Technical Director
    Chernomorneftegaz Head of Exploration and Development Drilling
    Chernomorneftegaz Head of Drilling Control
    Chernomorneftegaz Head of Drilling Operations
    Chernomorneftegaz Deputy Director General of Exploration and Drilling
    Cognitive Technologies Director
    Cognitive Technologies Deputy Director
    Cognitive Technologies Office Manager
    Cognitive Technologies Sales & Marketing
    Cummins Sales and Marketing Manager Powergen
    Derrick Equipment Company Sales Manager
    Drillmec General Director, Russia
    Drillmec FSU Area Sales Manager
    Drillmec Vice President
    EDC Group Vice President, Business Development
    EDC Group Sr. Vice President
    EDC Group Vice President, Drilling Technology
    EDC Group Engineering Manager
    Endevour Senior Engineer
    ENERGOGARANT Vice-President, Energy Sector
    ERIELL Group Chief Technologist
    ERIELL Group Head of Production and Supply
    ERIELL Group Technical Director
    ERIELL Group Chief Geologist
    ERIELL Group Head of Division, Monitoring the Effectiveness
    ERIELL Group Chief Specialist
    ERIELL Group Chief Specialist
    Eurasia Drilling Company Vice President, Technology
    Eurasia Drilling Company Head of Department, Technica & Production Department
    Eurasia Drilling Company Vice President, Maintenance & Repair
    EVROFINANCE MOSNARBANK Deputy Chairman of the Board
    Forum B + V Oil Tools GmbH Country Manager Russia
    Gazprom Drilling Head of Department, Department of Chief Power Engineer
    Gazprom Drilling Head of Business Development
    Gazprom Drilling Head of Technical Department Chief Mechanic
    Gazprom Drilling Head of Sales
    Gazprom Drilling Head of Technical Department
    Gazprom Drilling Deputy General Director
    Gazprom Drilling Head of Construction of Offshore Wells
    Gazprom Drilling Drilling Control of Offshore Wells
    Gazprom neft Head of Division, Divison of Drilling Efficiency and Downhole Works, Drilling & Downhole Works Department
    Gazprom neft Chief of Project, Drilling & Downhole Works Department
    Gazprom Neft Sakhalin Director of drilling
    Gazprom Neft Sakhalin Head of HSE Department
    Gazprom Neft Sakhalin Deputy General Director for Procurement
    Gazpromneft-NTC Head of Department, Drilling & Downhole Works Department
    Gazpromneft-NTC Chief Specialist, Division of New Technologies, Drilling & Downhole Works Department
    Gazpromneft-NTC Head Well Integrated Design Department, Drilling & Downhole Works Department
    GC Elite General Director
    GC Elite Deputy General Director
    GEO TREND CORPORATION President
    Geoplast-PKNM Deputy Director
    Gubkin Russian State Oil and Gas University Student (Graduate)
    Gubkin Russian State Oil and Gas University Student
    Gubkin Russian State Oil and Gas University Student
    Halliburton Key Account Manager
    IDS management Vice President, Development
    IDS management Vice president, Drlilling
    IDS management Director of Department, Logistics
    IDS management Engineer of Department, Logistics
    IDS management Engineer of Department, Logistics
    Integra Drilling Deputy General Director, Production
    Integra Management Advisor of the President
    Integra Management Director of the Department, Engineering & Well Construction
    Integra Management Manager, Quality & Staff Development
    Integra Management Drilling Engineer
    Integra Management Vice-President
    Integra Management Vice-President
    Integra Management Drilling Engineer
    Intellect Drilling Services Chief Engineer
    Intellect Drilling Services Director of Department, Drilling
    Intercomplect Head of Sales Department
    Investgeoservis General Director
    Investgeoservis Commercial Director
    Investgeoservis Deputy Commercial Director
    Investgeoservis Deputy Executive Director
    Investgeoservis Deputy Executive Director, Project Management
    Investgeoservis Financial Director
    Investgeoservis Director, Engineering Department
    Investgeoservis Deputy Director, Engineering Department
    Investgeoservis Head of Production and Technical Department
    Investgeoservis Chief Technologist
    Investgeoservis Chief Technologist, Well Casing
    Investgeoservis Chief Technologist, Drilling Fluids
    Investgeoservis Chief Power Engineer
    ITE Moscow Director, Oil and Gas Division
    ITE Moscow Manager
    KAMA-Energetika Head of Projects
    LUKOIL Head of Cost Control Division, Well Construction Department
    LUKOIL Drilling Director
    LUKOIL Drilling Support & Expert Review Division
    LUKOIL Senior Manager Komi Pilot Project
    LUKOIL-Engineering, KogalymNIPIneft Head of Wells Drilling and Completions Technologies
    LUKOIL-Engineering, KogalymNIPIneft Head of Technology and Projecting of the Well Construction, Uray City
    LUKOIL-Engineering, KogalymNIPIneft Head of Well Projecting and Workover
    LUKOIL-Nizhnevolzkskneft Deputy General Director, Drilling LUKOIL-NVN
    LUKOIL-Nizhnevolzkskneft Deputy General Director, Drilling
    McCoy Global Business Development Manager
    MT-Group Sales Director
    MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH Senior Manager, Mining and Oil and Gas
    MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH Business development Manager, Russia
    MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH Sales Manager, MTU Russia
    MTU Rus Sales Manager
    Nabors Drilling Business Development Manager
    Nabors Drilling General Manager Russia
    NaftaGaz 1st deputy of general director
    NaftaGaz Deputy of general director for marketing
    NaftaGaz Deputy of general director for drilling
    NaftaGaz 1st Deputy General Director
    NaftaGaz Technical Department Director
    Naftagaz-Drilling Director
    Naftagaz-Drilling Chief Technologist
    National Drilling Company Chief Engineer
    National Drilling Company Chief Mechanic
    National Drilling Company Lead Specialist
    National Mineral Resources University Postgraduate
    National Oilwell Varco General Director, Tuboscope
    National Oilwell Varco Sales Manager – Rig Solutions
    National Oilwell Varco Head of Representative Office – Grant Prideco
    National Oilwell Varco Regional Sales Director – Wellbore Technologies
    Neftegaz Techreserve LLC, a Tyhoo Group company Manager for Development
    NewTech Services Vice President, Sales & Marketing
    NOVATEK Director of Department, Drilling and Well Tecnologies
    NOVATEK Deputy Head of Division, Drilling and Well Tecnologies
    NOVATEK-Yurkharovneftegaz Deputy General Director for Drlling, Head of Division
    Oil & Life Chief Editor
    Perfobur Partner
    Perm Service Company Burtechnologii General Director
    Perm Service Company Burtechnologii Technical Director
    Perm Service Company Burtechnologii Head Department, Cementing and Insulation Works
    Piper International General Manager
    Piper International Deputy Director General
    PKNM General Director
    PKNM Director, Tubular Division
    PNG Drilling Company Deputy General Director
    PNG Drilling Company Chief Mechanical Engineer
    PNG Drilling Company General Director
    Postle Industries Director Europe, Russia and West Africa
    Postle Industries Application Specialist
    Postle Industries Translator
    Postle Industries Translator
    Priazovneft Deputy Chief Engineer, Well Construction and Workover
    PromTechService General Director
    RN Shelf Arctic Drilling Manager
    RN Shelf Arctic Director of Drilling
    RN Shelf Arctic Concurrences and Permits Chief Specialist
    RN-Purneftegaz Head of North-Komsomolskoe Work Group
    Deputy Head of Drilling Management Department
    RN-Purneftegaz Deputy General Director, Drilling
    RN-Purneftegaz Head of Workover Department
    RN-Uvatneftegaz Head of Department, Department of Organization of Drilling
    RNG Chairman of the Strategy and Investment Committee
    RNG Head of Drilling
    RNG Advisor to General Director, Geology
    RNG Chief Specialist, Drilling
    Rock Engineering Services (a KTIB Holding Company) Chief Engineer
    Rock Engineering Services (a KTIB Holding Company) Head Tooling & Completion Department
    Rock Engineering Services (a KTIB Holding Company) Commercial Director
    Rock Engineering Services (a KTIB Holding Company) General Director
    Rock Engineering Services (a KTIB Holding Company) Vice President Global Business Development
    Rosneft Director, Onshore Drilling Department
    Rosneft Deputy Director, Onshore Drilling Department
    Rosneft Deputy Director, Onshore Drilling Department
    Rosneft Head of Division, Onshore Technologies & Engineering
    Rosneft Head of Division, Wells Reconstruction
    Rosneft Deputy Head of Division, Well Construction
    Rosneft Head of Projects
    Rosneft Head of Projects
    Rosneft Design and Engineering Support Center Head of Drilling Management Support
    Rosneft Design and Engineering Support Center Head of Real Time Drilling Support Team
    RUSHONG-HUA Deputy General Director
    RussNeft Director of Department, Wells Construction
    RussNeft Deputy Director of the Department, Wells Construction
    RussNeft Head of Drilling Division
    RussNeft Deputy Head of Drilling Division
    RussNeft Chief Specialist
    RUSTEK Commercial Director
    SAFAR Oilfield Services Country Manager
    Sakhalin Energy Investment Company, SEIC Head of Wells Business Support
    Sakhalin Energy Investment Company, SEIC Russian Content Division Specialist
    Sakhalin Energy Investment Company, SEIC Supply Chain Manager Wells
    Salym Petroleum Development B.V Well Engineering Manager
    Salym Petroleum Development B.V Wells HSE Coach
    Salym Petroleum Development B.V Snr Well Engineer, Well services Front End Design and Planning
    Salym Petroleum Development B.V Front End Engineering Manager
    Samotlorneftepromhim Lead Technologist, Sidetracking
    Schlumberger D&M Account Manager
    Schlumberger D&M Account Manager – LUKOIL
    Schlumberger OFS Lukoil Account Manager
    Schlumberger D&M Account Manager
    Schoeller-Bleckmann Darron Business Development Manager
    PBL Bypass Systems
    Scoperta CEO
    Seismotekhnika General Manager
    Seismotekhnika Area Sales Manager
    SGK-Drilling General Director
    SGK-Drilling Technical Director
    SGK-Drilling Director, Department of Wells Construction Projects
    SGK-Drilling Manager, Department of Wells Construction Projects
    SGK-Drilling Deputy Regional Executive Director, Head of Nefteyugansk Expedition
    SGK-Drilling Deputy General Director, Business Development
    Siberian Service Company Head of Department
    Siberian Service Company Chief Specialist, Technical Services Department
    Siberian Service Company Deputy General Director, Wells Construction & Supervising
    Siberian Service Company Head of Supervising Department
    Siberian Service Company Head of Drilling Department
    Siemens Group Leader
    Siemens Head of Large Drives Business Unit, Siemens RCA
    Smith Siberian Services First Deputy Managing Director, Production
    Smith Siberian Services Manager, Quality & Staff Development
    SOCAR-AQS General Director
    SOCAR-AQS Head of Business development department
    SOCAR-AQS Head of Management Systems department
    SPL Global Forwarding Managing Director
    Step Oiltools Key Account Manager
    Step Oiltools Vice President and General Director
    Step Oiltools Sales Director
    STREICHER RUS General Director
    Targin Head of Project, New Technologies Development
    Targin Deputy General Director for Commerce
    Targin Head of Department, Drilling Production Management
    Targin Marketing Director, Drilling Support Production Division
    Targin Business Development Manager
    Targin Drilling Executive Director, Directional Drilling
    Tatburneft Director
    Tatburneft First Deputy Director, Production – Chief Engineer
    Tatburneft Deputy Director, Production Development
    Tatburneft Deputy Director, Chief Technologist
    Tatburneft Deputy Chief Engineer, Head of Central Engineering Technological Service
    Tatburneft Deputy Chief Engineer, Equipment
    Tatburneft Lead Power Engineer
    Tatneft Deputy Director General for Workover, Drilling and Enhanced Oil Recovery
    Tatneft Head of New Drilling Technologies Department
    Tatneft Head of Department, Well Construction
    Tatneft Head of Supervising Department
    Tatneft Regional Chief Supervisor, Supervising Separdment
    Teci Rus CEO
    Teci Rus Commercial Director
    TH RINAKO Advisor to General Director
    The International Energy Centre EUSP Director-organiser
    TMC Group Chief Specialist
    TMC-Drilling Service Head of Division, Orders Managment Service
    Total E&P Russie Drilling Engineer
    Total E&P Russie Drilling Engineer & OSL
    Total E&P Russie Drilling Advisor
    Translation PRO Company Business Development Manager
    Translation PRO Company General Director
    Translation PRO Company Commercial Director
    Trident East Chairman of the Board
    Trident East General Director
    Udmurtneft-Drilling First Deputy Director for Production
    Udmurtneft-Drilling Chief Technologist
    Ufimskiy NTC Head of Drilling Support Center
    VNIIBT-Drilling Tools Chief Science Researcher
    Weatherford Strategic Director
    Weatherford Regional Manager Drilling Services
    Yamal LNG Director, Drilling and Workover
    Zarubezhneft Chief Specialist
    Zarubezhneft Head of Wells Construction Department
    Zoltav Resources Director, Exploration & Development
    Zoltav Resources Finance Director