• Tomorrow's Wells, Delivered Today
  • Delegates 2019

    Delegate List 2019

    More than 450 delegates attended this years RDCR from the below companies

    3M Senior Marketing Specialist
    3M Business Development Manager
    ADL Completions General Director
    Alfa Horizont General Director
    Alpha Energy Analyst
    ALREP Drilling Specialist
    ALREP Head of SANECO Drilling Department
    ALREP Deputy head of TNO Drilling Department
    ALREP Drilling Engineer
    ALREP JV, Repsol Russia Drilling Manager
    AMYLCO Leading Sales Manager, Drilling Starch
    APS Technology Eurasia General Director
    APS Technology Eurasia Director of Sales & Business Development, Russia
    APS Technology Eurasia Sales Director
    Arconic Manager, Innovative Technologies
    Arctic LNG 2 Chief Specialist, Drilling & Technology Support
    Arctic LNG 2 Deputy Head of Division, Drilling & Technology Support
    Arctic LNG 2 Head of Division, Drilling & Technology Support
    Arctic LNG 2 Chief Specialist, Drilling & Technology Support
    ART-Osnastka СEO
    ART-Osnastka CFO
    ART-Osnastka Deputy Chief Executive Officer for Production
    ASTU Caspian Education Center for Oil & Gas Technologies
    BaiTex (MOL Group) Drilling Manager
    BaiTex (MOL Group) Drilling & Workover Director
    BaiTex (MOL Group) Drilling Adviser
    Baker Hughes Sales Manager
    Baker Hughes Drilling Applications Engineer
    Baker Hughes Business Development Manager
    Baker Hughes Completion Technical Sales Manager
    Bashneft-Dobycha Deputy General Director, Drilling
    Bauman Moscow State Technical University Professor, Ph.D.
    Bauman Moscow State Technical University Associate Professor, Engineering Technology Department, Ph.D.
    BDO Consulting Consultant, Oil & Gas Production Industry
    Belorusneft Siberia Deputy Head of Division, Sidetracking
    Belorusneft Siberia Chief Engineer
    Bentec Managing Director
    Bentec Senior Technical Sales Engineer
    Borkit Oiltech Sales Manager
    Borkit Oiltech General Director
    Borkit Oiltech Rus Head of Technical Sales and Technical Support
    BP Russia
    BP Russia
    BP Russia VP GWO Russia,Global Sr. Advisor (Frac & Stim)
    BSK RINAKO Vice President
    BSK Rinako President
    Camelot Publishing Head of Advertising
    Canada Eurasia Russia Business Association ( Regional Director – Russia
    Caterpillar Oil&Gas Territory Manager
    Caterpillar Oil&Gas Key Account Manager
    Caterpillar Oil&Gas Eurasia Regional Manager
    Caterpillar Oil&Gas Territory Manager
    Centre for Current Policy Head of the Analytical Department
    Chamber of Commerce & Industry of the RF Deputy Chairman, Leasing Subcommittee
    Chernomorneftegaz Head of Exploration and Development Drilling
    Chernomorneftegaz Head of Drilling Department
    Cognitive Technologies (UK) Limited Sales & Marketing
    Cognitive Technologies (UK) Limited Deputy Director
    Cognitive Technologies (UK) Limited Regional Office Manager
    Cognitive Technologies (UK) Limited Director
    Cougar Drilling Solutions Direct Sales – Business Development Manager
    Delta Energy Services Director
    Derrick Equipment Company Sales Manager – Equipment / Industrial
    Division of Chevron Phillips Chemical Compa Drilling Technical Sales Manager
    Downhole Products Regional Manager – Europe & Sub Saharan Africa
    DP Master General Director
    Drilbert Engineering President
    Drilbert Engineering
    Drilling & Oil Magazine General Director
    Drilling Systems Business Development Manager
    Drilling Systems Business Development Consultant – Russia, CIS
    Drillmec Vice President
    Drillmec FSU Area Sales Manager
    Drillmec General Director, Russia
    Eastern Siberian Engineering Company Head of Division, Drilling Fluids
    Eastern Siberian Engineering Company General Director
    ECKEL / Capital Equipment and Trading Corp Regional Representative
    ECKEL / Capital Equipment and Trading Corp Vice President
    ECKEL / Coralina Engineering Administrative Manager
    EDC Group Head of Technical Group Development
    EDC Group VP Business Development at Eurasia Drilling Company
    Energomotor Izhevsk Branch Director
    Energomotor General Director
    ERIELL Group Advisor to the Chairman of the Board
    ERIELL Group IT Department Director
    ERIELL Group Chief Specialist of the Corporate Governance & Strategic Planning Office
    Eurasia Drilling Company Senior Engineer
    Eurotek Yugra Deputy Drilling & Completion Manager
    Eurotek Yugra Head of Well Construction Department
    Eurotek Yugra Drilling manager
    Everest Head of Sales
    Expro Group Global Business Development Manager
    Expro Group Client Account Manager
    Forum B + V Oil Tools Regional Business Development Manager
    Gazprom Deputy Head of Division
    Gazprom Drilling Deputy Sales Director
    Gazprom Drilling Chief Specialist, Technology Division
    Gazprom Drilling Chief Specialist, Logistics Management
    Gazprom Drilling Business Development Director
    Gazprom Drilling Chief Specialist, Technology Division of Drilling Fluids & Cementing
    Gazprom Flot Head of Operations Department, Well Testing, Production, Workover & Field Geophysics
    Gazprom International Head of Well Construction Technology Department
    Gazprom Promgaz Chief Specialist
    Gazprom Sakhalin Holdings B.V. Technical Advisor
    Gazpromneft STC Head of Drilling Technology Division
    Gazpromneft STC Functional Manager
    Gazpromneft STC Director of the Technological Development Program
    Gazpromneft STC Well Intervention Manager
    Gazpromneft-Development Deputy Executive Director
    Gazpromneft-Development Head of Engineering Department
    Gazpromneft-Vostok Head of Drilling Engineering Department, Well Drilling Department
    Gazpromneft-Yamal Head of Engineering Technology Department
    Gazpromneft-Yamal Engineering Technology Manager
    GC Elite General Director
    GDS International Deputy Director for Business Procurement
    GDS International General Director
    GEOSTEERING Technical Director
    Glavgosexpertiza of Russia Chief Specialist
    Glavgosexpertiza of Russia Chief Specialist
    Global Performance Improvement General Director
    GNS Chief Operating Officer
    Golfstream Lead Process Engineer
    Golfstream Deputy Head, Workover Division
    Golfstream Head of Drilling
    Golfstream Head of Logging & Horizontal Drilling Services
    Golfstream Head of Department, Drill Bits & Drilling Motors Services
    Golfstream Head of Autotransport Service
    Golfstream Head of Drilling Fluids Division
    Gorizontal Plus Head of Laboratory
    Gorizontal Plus Technical Director
    Gorizontal Plus Director
    Gubkin Russian State University of Oil & Gas Professor, Ph.D.
    Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Ga Graduate Student, Drilling Oil&Gas Wells
    Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Ga Undergraduate, Oilfield Development
    Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Ga Student, Department of General and Oil&Gas Geology
    Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Ga Student, Drilling Oil&Gas Wells
    Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Ga Student, Geology Hydrocarbon Systems Department
    Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Ga Student, Oil Refining Technology Department
    Halliburton Key Account Manager, Landmark
    Hardbanding LLC General Director
    Hardbanding Solutions Eurasia General Director
    Hardbanding Solutions Eurasia Deputy General Director
    Hardbanding Solutions Eurasia Commercial Director
    Hardbanding Solutions Europe Director
    Hilong CIS Deputy General Manager
    Hilong CIS Deputy General Manager
    Himprom Head of Drilling Fluids Audit
    Himprom Deputy Commercial Director, Innovation & Development
    IC IMPEX Deputy General Director
    IDS Drilling Chief Engineer, Well Completions Department
    IDS Drilling Deputy Well Completions Department Director
    IDS Drilling Deputy Director, Drilling Fluids Department
    Innovative Industrial Company Commercial Director
    Integra Services Deputy Managing Director for Development in International Regions
    Intera Sales and Marketing Director
    Intera Deputy Business Development Director
    Interfax Correspondent
    Interwell Operation Manager, Russia & Caspian
    Interwell Global Product Line Manager Electronics
    Interwell Area Manager Russia and Caspian
    Investgeoservis Deputy Director, Engineering Department
    Investgeoservis Chief Power Engineer
    Investgeoservis Deputy Head, Supervising Services
    IS RAS Chief Researcher
    IS RAS Head of the Laboratory
    JSPM RUS General Director
    Katch Kan Business Development
    Kazburgas Director of Business Development
    KazBurGas Vice President of Business Development
    Kemal Executive Director
    Khadyzhensky Machine-Building Plant Commercial Director
    KhNG Deputy Head of Drilling
    KhNG Engineering Team Lead
    KhNG Drilling Supervisor
    Kluber Lubrication Munich Head of Process Industries
    Klueber Lubrication, Moscow Business Development Manager
    Krasnodar Neftemash Senior Marketing Manager
    Krasnodar Neftemash / HMZ General Director
    Krasnoyarskgazprom Neftegazproekt Head of Well Construction Control Department
    Krasnoyarskgazprom Neftegazproekt Chief Specialist, Well Construction Control Department
    KZMS
    LeninogorskRemService Head of Well Construction Department
    Logistics Systems Managing Director
    LUKOIL Deputy Head of Department
    LUKOIL Drilling Director
    LUKOIL Senior Drilling Engineer
    LUKOIL Deputy Head of Department
    LUKOIL Head of Division, Drilling Control & Expert’s Review
    LUKOIL Lead Engineer of Drilling Control & Expert’s Review Division
    LUKOIL Head of Well Construction
    LUKOIL Lead Engineer of Drilling Control & Expert’s Review Division
    LUKOIL Senior Manager, Operations & Drilling Technologies
    Lukoil Nizhnevolzhskneft Deputy General Director, Drilling
    Lukoil Nizhnevolzhskneft Lead Drilling Engineer
    Magnum General Director
    Mantrac Vostok Account Manager
    Marubeni-Itochu Steel Inc. Head of Tubular Department
    MCC EUROCHEM Head of Drilling Department
    MCC EUROCHEM Drilling Fluids Manager
    McCoy Global Business Development Manager, BA, MBA
    Messer Eutectic Castolin Head of Subdivision, Ural Federal District
    Messer Eutectic Castolin Deputy General Manager
    Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation Deputy Head of Oil Production Department
    Moscow Aviation Institute Professor
    Motovilikha – Civil Engineering Chief Engineer
    Motovilikha – Civil Engineering Head of Sales
    MTU Friedrichshafen Sales and Application Engineer O&G
    MTU RUS Sales Manager OE Diesel
    MTU RUS Sales and Application Engineer O&G
    Nabors Drilling, Russia Operations Manager
    Nafta Drilling Project Manager
    Nafta Drilling Deputy General Director, Supply Operations
    NaftaGaz Deputy General Director, Drilling
    National Association of Oil and Gas Service President, Chairman of the Board at National Association of Oil and Gas Service
    National Drilling Company NBK Chief Mechanical Engineer
    National Drilling Company NBK Chief Engineer
    NEFTESERVICE Executive Director
    NewTech Services Sales Director, Well Completion and Well Technology Management
    NewTech Services Key Account Manager, Sales & Marketing Department
    NewTech Services Vice President, Well Completion & Technology Division
    NewTech Services Managing Director, Hydrobur-service LLC
    NewTech Services Vice President, Well Intervention Division
    NewTech Services Application Engineering Manager, Well Completion Department
    NewTech Services Business Development Manager, Drilling Equipment & Fishing Service
    N-G-K Deputy Director
    NorDrill CEO
    NorDrill COO
    NOV Completion & Production Solutions Senior Application Engineer
    NOV Completion & Production Solutions Regional Sales Manager Russia/CIS
    NOV National Oilwell Varco Vice-President & General Director
    NOV Rig Systems General Manager Sales
    NOV Welbore Technologies – Tuboscope General Director, Russia
    NOV Wellbore Technologies Regional Director Drilling and Intervention, RCIS
    NOV Wellbore Technologies Business Development Director RCIS
    NOV Wellbore Technologies – Grant Prideco Regional Sales Manager, Russia & CIS
    NOV Wellbore Technologies – ReedHycalog Regional Director Reedhycalog for Russia and CIS
    NOV Wellbore Technologies – ReedHycalog DDS Business Development Manager
    NOVATEK Senior Production Technologist (Engineer)
    NOVATEK Head of Supervision Division
    NOVATEK Head of Well Technologies Division
    NOVATEK Lead Engineer
    NOVATEK STC Chief Specialist, Drilling Division
    NOVATEK STC Deputy General Director, Drilling
    NOVATEQ GROUP Director
    Novosibirsk STC Deputy General Director, Geology
    NP Horizon, Tatburneft Executive Director
    NPF GEOFIZIKA Deputy General Director, R&D
    NPF Paker Adviser to Director
    NSH Asia Drilling Director of Western Siberia
    NSH Asia Drilling Head of Production & Technical Department
    NSH Asia Drilling Chief Engineer
    NTC A2I Director
    Oil Energy Head of Drilling Fluids Division
    Oilgazholding Senior Specialist
    Oilgazholding Head of Supervising
    Oilgazholding Head of Technology Division
    Oleon Market Manager Oilfield Chemicals & Lubricants
    Omac Integrated Regional Projects Manager
    OMK Market Analysis Manager
    OMK Business Development Manager
    OMV Russia GmbH Chief Scientist & Technology Manager
    OMV Russia Upstream GmbH Senior Drilling Engineer
    Overall Chief Mechanical Engineer
    Packer Service Deputy General Director, CT Service Development
    Packer Service Head of Well Completion Division
    Peloton Deputy CIS Region Manager
    Petro Tool Deputy General Director of Business Development
    Petro Welt Technologies Head of Business Development
    PetroGM Deputy General Director, Chief Engineer
    Petroviser Deputy Head of Supervising Service, Well Construction & Workover
    Petroviser Deputy General Director
    PKNM Telemetry Project Manager
    PKNM Head of Non-destructive Testing Laboratories
    PKNM Director, Services Operations
    PKNM Director, Tubular Division
    Platinum-Service Director
    Platinum-Service Deputy Director, Business Development
    PNG Drilling Company External Communications Director
    PNG Drilling Company Deputy General Director
    PNG Drilling Company General Director, Ph.D., MBA
    Podzemburgaz Deputy Head of Project
    Podzemburgaz Head of Business Development
    PSK Burtechnologii General Director
    QHSE-Akbarys Manager
    QHSE-Akbarys Director
    QHSE-Akbarys Project Coordinator
    R&D Center for Gas&Oil Tech Chief Supervisor
    R&D Center for Gas&Oil Tech General Director, Ph.D., MBA
    R&D Center for Gas&Oil Tech Secretary to General Director
    R&D Center for Gas&Oil Tech Deputy General Director, Production
    R&D Center for Gas&Oil Tech Facilitator
    RE3 – Russian Energy Events Experts General Director
    RE3 – Russian Energy Events Experts Sales Director
    Repsol YPF Drilling Engineer
    RIGRENT Deputy General Director
    RIMERA Engineer of Technical Analysis Department
    RIMERA Head of Technical Analysis Department for Drilling Equipment & Special Machinery
    RIMERA Manager of the Project «Equipment for Multi-Stage Hydraulic Fracturing»
    RIMERA Head of Department, Market Analysis
    RN – Uvatneftegaz
    RN – Uvatneftegaz Head of Engineering and Drilling Technologies Department
    RN Shelf Arctic Manager, Drilling Division
    RN Shelf Arctic Project Administrator, Planning, Performance Management & Development Sector
    RN Shelf Arctic Deputy General Director, Operations
    RN Shelf Arctic Geology Manager, Geology Drilling Support Division
    RN-BashNIPIneft Head of Division, Well Construction Engineering & Technology
    RN-BashNIPIneft Head of Department, Monitoring & Copyright Support of Well Construction Operations
    RN-CEPiTR Senior Manager, Supervision Support and Audit Department, Drilling Support Department
    RN-CEPiTR Head of Hydraulic Fracturing Sub-Department
    RN-Exploration Regional Manager, Drilling & Supervising Services
    RNG Chief Specialist, Petrophysics
    RNG Deputy General Director, Drilling
    RNG Integrated Project Manager, Drilling Division
    RNG Project Manager for Drilling Fluids
    RNG Head of Well Cementing
    RNG Head of Drilling Department
    RNG Head of Service Engineering
    RN-Lubricants РН-Смазочные материалы
    RN-UfaNIPIneft Chief Specialist, Innovative Technologies Department
    RN-UfaNIPIneft Expert
    RN-Yuganskneftegaz Chief Specialist, Drilling
    Rosneft Deputy Head of Well Reconstruction
    Rosneft Knowledge Management Project Lead
    Rosneft Deputy Director, Well Construction Department
    Rosneft Project Engineer, Technology and Engineering Division
    Rosneft Head of Production Efficiency & Technological Transport Department, Oil & Gas Production Depart
    Rosneft Deputy Head of Well Reconstruction
    Rosneft Head of Division, Technologies & Engineering
    Rosneft Deputy Director, Well Construction Department
    Rosneft Project Engineer, Technology and Engineering Division
    Rosneft Deputy Department Director Wells Construction, JV’s + International Projects
    Rosneft Leading expert of Wells construction Department.
    Rosneft Deputy Department Director Wells Construction, JV’s + International Projects
    Rosneft Leading expert of Wells construction Department.
    RPE Electrotech Sales Manager
    RPE Petroline-A Head of Foreign Economic Activity
    RPE Petroline-A Director
    RPI Director, Upstream
    Rubicon Oilfield International Country Manager Russia
    RUSAL Project Manager, Development of Aluminum Consumption Department
    RusGazBurenie General Director
    RusGazBurenie Chief Technologist
    RusGazBurenie Chief Engineer
    Ruspetro Senior Drilling Engineer
    Russian Academy of Natural Sciences Academician of the Russian Academy of Natural Sciences, D.Sc.
    Russian Academy of Sciences Chief Researcher
    Russian State Geological Prospecting Universi Student, Drilling Department
    RussNeft Chief Specialist, Well Technologies Department
    Saint Petersburg Mining University Student, O&G Well Drilling Department
    Sakhalin Energy Investment Company Ltd. Head of Wells Business Support
    Sakhalin Energy Investment Company Ltd. Drilling Supervisor
    Salym Petroleum Development Well Engineering Front End
    Salym Petroleum Development Project Engineer
    Salym Petroleum Development Sr. Planning Design and Tech. Support Engineer
    Salym Petroleum Development Production Technologist
    Salym Petroleum Development Well Engineering Front End
    Samara State Technical University Senior Lecturer, Drilling of O&G Wells
    Samara State Technical University Ph.D., Associate Professor, Drilling of O&G Wells
    Samara State Technical University Ph.D., Associate Professor
    Samaraneftegaz Head of Drilling Supervision Division
    Samaraneftegaz Senior Specialist, Drilling Supervision Division
    Samaraneftegaz Head of Division, Drilling Technologies & Engineering Division
    Samaraneftegaz Head of Drilling Engineering Division
    SamaraNIPIneft Head of Bureau, Chief Projects Engineers
    SamaraNIPIneft Head of Efficiency Analysis
    Samotlorneftepromhim Engineer
    Sberbank Leasing Director, Major Account Management Department (Oil&Gas)
    Schoeller-Bleckmann Darron Business Development Manager
    SGK Drilling Deputy Regional Executive Director – Head of Sterezhevskaya Expedition
    SGK-Drilling Regional Executive Director
    SGK-Drilling Director of Project Management for Well Construction
    SGK-Drilling Deputy Regional Executive Director – Head of Nefteyugansk Expedition
    SGK-Drilling Deputy Operations Head of the Uraisk Expedition
    SGK-Drilling Technical Director
    Shanghai ShenKai Petroleum Equipment Co., L Sales Director
    Shell Exploration & Production Services (RF) B.V.
    Shell Exploration & Production Services (RF) B. Wells Lead
    Sibelco Sales Manager – Construction&Energy&Abrasive
    Siberian Service Company Head of Public Relations Department
    Siberian Service Company Head of Drilling
    Slavneft-Krasnoyarskneftegaz Head of Drilling Supervision
    Slavneft-Krasnoyarskneftegaz Department Head, Drilling Efficiency & Economic Analysis
    SOCAR AQS General Director
    SOCAR AQS Consultant
    SRI PDT KazMunayGas Deputy Director, Supervising & Support Technology Department
    SRI PDT KazMunayGas Chief Specialist, Supervising and Technology Support Department
    SSK Deputy Director
    Step Oiltools Sales Director
    Step Oiltools Business Development Manager
    Step Oiltools Project Manager
    Sumitomo Corporation OCTG Sales Specialist
    Sumitomo Corporation Manager, OCTG Team Leader
    Surgutneftegas Lead Engineer, EOR & Oilfield Development Department
    SurgutNIPIneft, Surgutneftegas Head of Drilling Research Department
    SurgutNIPIneft, Surgutneftegas Head of Research Department, Well Construction Support
    Tatburneft Head of Marketing
    Tatburneft Deputy Director, Production Development
    Tatburneft Deputy Director – Chief Geologist
    Tatneft Head of Supervising Department
    Tatnefteotdacha Head of Drilling Division
    TatNIPIneft Head of Division
    TatNIPIneft Lead Research Scientist
    TatNIPIneft Head of Laboratory, Ph.D.
    TD NKMZ Deputy Director, Service and Development
    TechnipFMC District Sales Manager | Surface International
    TechnipFMC Country Manager, Surface Wellhead, Russia at FMC Technologies
    Temerso-Engineering Executive Director
    TGT Service Business Development Manager
    TGT Service Business Development Manager
    TGT Service General Director
    TGT Service Business Development Manager
    TGT Service Business Development Manager
    TGT Service Business Development Manager
    TGT Service General Director
    TGT Service Business Development Manager
    TIMKEN Sales Manager Russia and CIS
    TIMKEN Sales Engineer
    TMC-Drilling Service Deputy Executive Director, Sales & Marketing
    TMC-Drilling Service Marketing Engineer
    TMK Group Chief Specialist, Technical Sales Premium Products
    TMK Group Chief Specialist, Technical Sales Premium Products
    Tomskneft Lead Engineer, Drilling Technology Division, Department of Drilling Technologies & Engineering
    Tomskneft Head of Drilling Technology Division, Department of Drilling Technologies & Engineering
    Tomskneft Chief Specialist, Drilling Technology Division, Department of Drilling Technologies & Engineering
    Total Vostok Sales Development Manager
    Tемеrsoimpex Director
    Udmurtneft Head of Supervision Division
    Udmurtneft-Drilling 1st Deputy Director (Production)
    Union Of Oil And Gas Equipment Manufacturers
    UralSibMontazh Head of Production & Technical Department
    Varyvgeoservice General Director
    Vostochnaya Technica Power Systems Technical Director
    VPT Neftemash Chief Geologist
    VPT Neftemash Deputy Head of Production & Technical Department
    VPT Neftemash Deputy Technical Director for Multiple Completions
    VPT Neftemash Deuty General Director, Services
    VPT Neftemash Deputy Technical Director, Project Management
    VPT Neftemash Chief Specialist, Drilling Fluids
    VTB Leasing Chief Specialist
    VTB-Leasing Managing Director, Special Projects Department
    Weatherford Fishing/Re-entry and Drilling Rental Tools Geozone Manager
    Welltec Sales Director WCS, Russia
    WOGNEWS Owner
    Yamal LNG Director, Drilling and Workover
    Yermak Neftegaz Chief Specialist, Drilling
    Zavodoukovsky Machinery Plant / KEDR General Director
    Zavodoukovsky Machinery Plant / KEDR Marketing Director
    Zeppelin Belarus Sales Representative
    Zeppelin Power Systems Russland Oil&Gas Director
    Zeppelin Power Systems Russland Sales Representative Petroleum & Industrial Department
    Head of Hydraulic Fracturing Sub-Department
    Consultant
    Drilling Consultant
    Drilling Expert
    Independent Expert, Oil&Gas