RDCR 2018 Registered Delegate List
Over 350 delegates attended the RDCR 2018 from the companies below:
3M | Technical Sales (Application development engineer) |
ABB | Country Marketing Manager, Russia |
ABB | Vice President |
ABB | Head of Industrial Drives |
ABB | LBU Manager, Motors & Generators |
Akvatik-Drilling Pipes | General Director |
Akvatik-Drilling Pipes | Executive Director |
Alpha Energy | Director |
Aman-Geo | Co Founder |
AMYLCO | Leading Sales Manager, Drilling Starch |
Arconic | Manager, Innovative Technologies |
Arctic LNG 2 | Lead Specialist, Drilling and Process Support Division |
Arnco Technologies | Director, Business Development |
Astra Star Drilling Services | Russia Regional Manager |
B1 | Technical Director |
BaiTex (MOL Group) | Lead Drilling Engineer |
BaiTex (MOL Group) | Drilling Manager |
BaiTex (MOL Group) | Drilling & Workover Director |
BaiTex (MOL Group) | Drilling Adviser |
BaiTex (MOL Group) | Head of Well Construction Department |
Baker Hughes | Sales and Marketing Manager for Russia and Caspian |
Baker Hughes | Russia Caspian Geoscience and Petroleum Engineering Manager |
Bashneftegeofizika | Deputy Head of the Department of Directional and Horizontal Drilling by Technology |
BashNIPIneft | Head of Sector, Well Construction Engineering & Technology |
Bentec | Managing Director |
Bentec | General Manager CIS |
Bentec | Senior Technical Sales Engineer |
BICO Drilling Tools | International Business Manager |
Borkit Oiltech | Sales Manager |
Borkit Oiltech | General Director |
Borkit Oiltech Rus | Head of Technical Sales and Technical Support |
BP | Russia Wells Manager and Global Sr. Advisor Frac & Stim |
BP | Petroleum Engineer |
BSK Rinako | President |
Business Polygon | Partner |
Caterpillar Oil&Gas | Major Account Manager |
Caterpillar Oil&Gas | Global After-Sales Department |
Caterpillar Oil&Gas | Territory Sales Manager |
Centre Cementing | Well Placement Engineer |
Chernomorneftegaz | Head of Exploration and Development Drilling |
Chernomorneftegaz | Head of Group, Workover |
Chernomorneftegaz | Head of Drilling Department |
CHtPZ | Lead Specialist, Strategy and Business Development Department |
Cognitive Technologies (UK) Limited | Sales & Marketing |
Cognitive Technologies (UK) Limited | Deputy Director |
Cognitive Technologies (UK) Limited | Office Manager |
Cognitive Technologies (UK) Limited | Director |
Cummins | Sales and Marketing Manager |
Delta Energy Services | Director |
Derrick Equipment Company | Sales Manager - Equipment / Industrial |
Derrick Equipment Company | CEO |
Digital Field Technologies | Development Director |
DP Master | Deputy General Director |
DrawWorks LP | Operations Manager |
Drilling & Oil Magazine | General Director |
Drilling & Oil Magazine | Advertising Manager |
Drilling Pipes | General Director |
Drilling Specialties Company, a division of Che | Drilling Technical Sales Manager |
Drilling Systems | Business Development Manager |
Drilling Systems | Business Development Consultant - Russia, CIS |
Drillmec | FSU Area Sales Manager |
Drillmec | General Director, Russia |
DrillScan | Russia & Caspian Business Development |
Eckel/Coralina Engineering | Administrative Project Manager |
EDC Group | Rig Engineering Manager |
EDC Group | Engineering Group Manager |
ERIELL Group | Drilling Engineer, Novourengoy Branch |
ERIELL Group | Chief Specialist |
ERIELL Group | Chief Production Engineer, Technological Service |
ERIELL Group | Leading Engineer, Technological Service |
ERIELL Group | Director, Downhole Technologies & Geology Department |
Eurasia Drilling Company | Senior Engineer |
Eurasia Drilling Company | Senior Drilling Engineer |
EXPOGROUND GROUP | General Director |
Exposition Oil & Gas | Marketing Manager |
Forum B + V Oil Tools | Regional Business Development Manager |
Forum B + V Oil Tools | Vice President Handling Tools |
GasOilCenter | Managing Director, Ph.D., MBA |
Gazprom Drilling | Deputy Head of Sales |
Gazprom Drilling | Deputy Head of Business Development |
Gazprom Flot | Chief specialist wireline |
Gazprom International | Head of Well Construction Technology Department |
Gazprom Neft Shelf | Adviser to General Director |
Gazpromneft-Angara | Head of Division, Drilling and Well Intervention Division of the Project "Bazhen" |
Gazpromneft-Muravlenko | Deputy General Director, Drilling & Downhole Works |
Gazpromneft-Razvitie | Deputy Executive Director Drilling |
Gazpromneft-Sakhalin | Head of HSE Department |
Gazpromneft-Vostok | Head of Drilling Engineering Department, Well Drilling Department |
Gazpromneft-Yamal | Engineering Management |
GC Elite | General Director |
Geo Trend Corporation | President |
GEOSPLIT | General Director |
GEOSPLIT | Technical Engineer |
GeoSteering Technologies | Deputy General Director, Director for Technological Development |
GNS | Operations manager, MPD/UBD and WEPM Department |
GNS | Business Development Director |
Golfstream | Head of Design and Engineering Department |
Golfstream | Lead Drilling Geoligist |
Golfstream | Deputy Head of Drilling |
Golfstream | Head of Drilling Fluids Division |
Golfstream | Head of Workover |
Golfstream | Lead Drilling Engineer |
Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Gas | Student, Department of Oil & Gas Wells Drilling |
Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Gas | Student, Department of Oil & Gas Wells Drilling |
Gyrodata | District Manager, Russia & Central Asia |
Hardbanding Solutions | Applications Specialist |
Hardbanding Solutions Eurasia | General Director |
Hardbanding Solutions Eurasia | Deputy General Director |
Hardbanding Solutions Eurasia | Commercial Director |
Hardbanding Solutions Europe | Director |
IC IMPEX | Deputy General Director |
Integra Management, Integra Group | Advisor to the President |
Intera | Sales and Marketing Director |
Intera | General Director |
Investgeoservis | Deputy Director, Engineering Department |
Investgeoservis | Chief Technologist |
Investgeoservis | Chief Power Engineer |
Investgeoservis | Deputy Commercial Director |
Investgeoservis | Head of Production and Technical Department |
Investgeoservis | Head of Commercial Department |
ITE Moscow | Director, Oil and Gas Division |
ITE Moscow | Producer of the Business Program, Oil and Gas Exhibitions and Conferences |
JSC NC KazMunayGas | |
JSPM RUS | General Director |
KazBurGas | Vice President of Business Development |
KCA DEUTAG Russia | Deputy General Director, Production |
KCA DEUTAG Russia | Deputy Head, Complex Drilling Services |
Khadyzhensky Machine-Building Plant | Commercial Director |
Krasnodar Neftemash | General Director |
Krasnodar Neftemash | Senior Marketing Manager |
Krasnoyarskgazprom Neftegazproekt | Head of Well Construction Control Department |
Krasnoyarskgazprom Neftegazproekt | Deputy Head of the Offshore Construction Design Department |
Krasnoyarskgazprom Neftegazproekt | Lead Well Testing Engineer |
Krasnoyarskgazprom Neftegazproekt | Lead Specialist |
LafargeHolcim (Russia) | Key Account Manager, Oilwell Cement Russia & CIS |
LeninogorskRemService | First Deputy Director - Chief Engineer |
LeninogorskRemService | Deputy Director, Drilling |
LeninogorskRemService | Head of Well Construction Department |
Logistics Systems | Managing Director |
LUKOIL | Senior Manager, Division for Operations & Drilling Technologies |
LUKOIL | Senior Manager, Division for Operations & Drilling Technologies |
Lukoil Nizhnevolzhskneft | Head Oil & Gas Production Department |
Lukoil Nizhnevolzhskneft | Head of Oil & Gas Fields Development |
Lukoil Nizhnevolzhskneft | Lead Geologist, Monitoring & Development of Oil & Gas Fields & EOR |
Lukoil Nizhnevolzhskneft | Head of Drilling Support |
Lukoil Nizhnevolzhskneft | Lead Geologist, Monitoring & Development of Oil & Gas Fields & EOR |
Lukoil West Siberia | Head of Drilling Support Center |
Lukoil West Siberia | Head of Technological Department |
Mantrac Vostok | Account Manager |
Mantrac Vostok | Account Manager |
MCC EUROCHEM | Head of Drilling and Workover |
MCC EUROCHEM | Deputy Head of Drilling Department |
MCC EUROCHEM | Drilling Fluid Manager |
McCoy Global | Sales Manager Canada & FSU |
Messoyakhaneftegaz | Head of Well Engineering, Drilling Department |
Messoyakhaneftegaz | Head of Well Completion |
MGIMO | Deputy Director, Candidate of Economic Sciences |
M-I Swaco | Sales & Marketing Manager Russia Land M-I Swaco |
Moscow Aviation Institute | Professor |
Motovilikha - Civil Engineering | Product Manager |
Motovilikha - Civil Engineering | Head of Sales |
Motovilikha - Civil Engineering | Commercial Director |
Motovilikha - Civil Engineering | Head of Department, Analysis & Control of Investment Programs & Projects |
MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH | Sales Manager, Mining, Oil & Gas |
MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH | |
MTU RUS LLC | Sales and Application Engineer |
Nabors Drilling (Russia) | NDS Manager |
Nabors Drilling Solutions | Director Business Development - Eastern Hemisphere |
Nabors Drilling, Russia | General Director |
Nafta Drilling | Commercial Director |
NaftaGaz | Deputy General Director, Drilling |
National Association of Oil and Gas Service | President, Chairman of the Board at National Association of Oil and Gas Service |
National Drilling Company NBK | Chief Engineer |
National Drilling Company NBK | Lead Specialist |
Neftisa | Deputy Head of Drilling Technologies Division |
NewTech Services | Vice President of Sales & Marketing |
N-G-K | Assistant to the Director |
NKMZ | Deputy Director, Technologies |
NOV Completion & Production Solutions | Area Manager |
NOV Completion & Production Solutions | Account Manager |
NOV Completion & Production Solutions | Applications Engineer |
NOV Completion & Production Solutions | Account Manager |
NOV Kostroma LLC | Deputy General Director |
NOV Rig Systems | Sales Manager |
NOV Rig Systems | General Manager Sales |
NOV Rig Systems - Aftermarket | District Sales Manager |
NOV Welbore Technologies - Tuboscope | General Director, Russia |
NOV Wellbore Technologies | Regional Director, Russia CIS, |
NOV Wellbore Technologies - Grant Prideco | Regional Sales Manager, Russia & CIS |
NOVATEK | Head of Well Technologies Division |
NPF GEOFIZIKA | Deputy General Director, R&D |
NPP ORION | Head of External Cooperation Department |
NPP ORION | Head of Service Department |
NSH Asia Drilling | Director of Western Siberia |
NSH Asia Drilling | Director |
Oil Energy | Head of Division, Drilling Fluids Chemicals |
Oil Energy | Specialist, Drilling Fluids Specialist |
Oil Energy | Lead Engineer, Enhanced Oil Recovery |
Oleon | Market Manager Oilfield Chemicals & Lubricants |
OMK | Product Projects Manager |
OMK | Manager, Project Institutes Cooperations |
OMK | Analyst, Pipe Products |
Peloton | Deputy CIS Region Manager |
Perigon | General Manager |
Petro Tool | Deputy General Director of Business Development |
Petro Welt Technologies | Head of Business Development |
Petro Welt Technologies | Head of Drilling and Sidetracking |
Petroviser | Deputy Head of Supervising Service |
Phoenix Technology Services | Business Development Manager |
Phoenix Technology Services | Business Development Director |
Phoenix Technology Services | General Director |
PKNM | Engineer of the Reliability Group |
PKNM | General Director |
PKNM | Deputy Director, Service Development |
PNG Drilling | Deputy General Director |
PNG Drilling | Deputy General Director |
PNG Drilling | General Director |
PNG Service Company | Business Development Manager |
Podzemburgaz | Head of Geological Department - Chief Geologist |
Podzemburgaz | Head of Technological Department - Chief Technologist |
Podzemburgaz | Head of Technical Department |
Podzemburgaz | Deputy General Director - Chief Engineer |
Priazovneft | Deputy Chief Engineer, Drilling and Workover |
Priazovneft | Production Support Engineer |
PromTechService | General Director |
PSK Burtechnologii | Head of Department Cementing, Repair & Insulation Work |
PSK Burtechnologii | General Director |
Russian Academy of Sciences | |
Repsol YPF | Drilling Engineer |
Repsol YPF | ERD Consultant |
Repsol YPF | Drilling Engineer |
Repsol YPF | Completion and Testing Engineer |
RIMERA | R&D Director |
RIMERA | Head of Department |
RITEK | Deputy General Director, Drilling |
RITEK | Head of Production & Technical Department |
RITEK | Head of Well Construction Control |
RN - Uvatneftegaz | Deputy Head of Department, Drilling Operations |
RN - Uvatneftegaz | Deputy Head of Engineering and Drilling Technologies Department |
RN - Uvatneftegaz | Head of Engineering and Drilling Technologies Department |
RN-Center of Expert Support & Technical Devel | Deputy General Director, Drilling |
RN-Center of Expert Support & Technical Devel | Head of Real-time Drilling Support Department |
RNG | Deputy General Director, Drilling |
RNG | Project Manager for Drilling Fluids |
RNG | Head of Well Cementing |
RNG | Head of Drilling Department |
RNG | Head of Service Engineering |
RNG | Chief Specialist, Drilling Support |
RN-Pechora LNG | Manager Drilling Operation Branch |
RN-Purneftegaz | Chief Specalist Drilling and Engineering |
Rosneft | Chief Specialist, R&D and Innovation Department |
Rosneft | Project Engineer, Technology and Engineering Division |
Rosneft | Deputy Head of Division, Technologies & Engineering |
Rosneft | Deputy Department Director |
Rosneft | Lead Specialist |
Rosneft | Director, Well Construction Department |
RPI | Director, Upstream |
Rubicon Oilfield International | Country Manager Russia |
RUSAL | Project Manager, Development of Aluminum Consumption Department |
Russian Academy of Sciences | Chief Researcher |
RussNeft | Deputy Director, EOR |
RussNeft | Chief Specialist, Well Technologies |
Safar Oilfield Services | Sales and Marketing Manager |
Safar Oilfield Services | Managing Director |
Saint Petersburg Mining University | Postgraduate |
Sakhalin Energy | Well Engineer |
Sakhalin Energy | Lead Specialist Russian Content Development Team |
Sakhalin Energy | Well Concept Engineer |
Sakhalin Energy Investment Company Ltd | Well Engineering Drilling Contract Holder |
Salym Petroleum Development | Well Planning Engineer |
Salym Petroleum Development | Senior Well Engineer FEE Team |
Salym Petroleum Development | Engineering manager |
Samara State Technical University | Ph.D., Associate Professor |
Samaraneftegaz | Senior Specialist, Drilling Supervising Department |
SamaraNIPIneft | Head of Drilling Engineering Department |
SamaraNIPIneft | Head of Bureau, Chief Projects Engineers |
Samotlorneftepromhim | Head of Technological Department |
Schlumberger | General Account Director |
Schlumberger | RCA Drilling Group Sales & Commercial Manager |
Schoeller-Bleckmann Darron | Sales Representative |
Schoeller-Bleckmann Darron | Business Development Manager |
SGF Global Forwarding | General Director |
SGF Global Forwarding | Marketing Director |
SGK Drilling | Deputy Regional Executive Director - Head of Sterezhevskaya Expedition |
SGK-Drilling | Regional Executive Director |
SGK-Drilling | Director of Project Management for Well Construction |
SGK-Drilling | Deputy Regional Executive Director - Head of Nefteyugansk Expedition |
SGK-Drilling | Deputy Operations Head of the Uraisk Expedition |
Sibelco | Sales Manager – Construction&Energy&Abrasive |
Siberian Service Company | Chief Drilling Specialist at Siberian Service Company |
Siberian Service Company | Head of Public Relations Department |
Siberian Service Company | Engineer of Production Technical Support |
Siberian Service Company | The head of department on driling |
Siberian Service Company | Head of Sector |
Siberian Service Company | Deputy General Director, Drilling and SUpervising |
Slavneft Krasnoyarskneftegaz | Head of Drilling Supervision |
Slavneft-Krasnoyarskneftegaz | Department Head, Drilling Efficiency & Economic Analysis |
SNF Vostok | Technical Director Oil and Gas |
SNF Vostok | Geological Engineer and 3D Modelling Specialist |
Socar AQS | Head of Well Planning |
SRI PDT KazMunayGas | Lead Engineer |
Step Oiltools | President and CEO |
Step Oiltools | General Manager |
Step Oiltools | Business Development Manager |
Step Oiltools | COO |
SurgutNIPIneft, Surgutneftegas | Head of Research Department, Well Construction Support |
TAM International | Director of Sales and Business Development |
Tatburneft | First Deputy Director for Production - Chief Engineer |
Tatburneft | Deputy Director, Production Development |
Tatburneft | Lead Power Engineer |
Tatburneft | Deputy Engineering Chief - Head of Rig Mobilisation |
Tatburneft | Head of Department, Work With Equipment |
Tatburneft | Head ofHead Leninogorsk Drilling Works |
Tatburneft, Gorizont | Fist Deputy Director, Production - Chief Engineer |
Tatburneft-LUTR | First Deputy Director, Operations - Chief Engineer |
TatNIPIneft | Lead Research Scientist |
TatNIPIneft | Head of Drilling Fluid Division |
TatNIPIneft | Head of Completion Laboratory |
TDE Energy Services | General Manager |
TDE Energy Services | Project & Client Support Manager |
TechnipFMC | District Sales Manager | Surface International |
TechnipFMC | Country Manager, Surface Wellhead, Russia at FMC Technologies |
TeleBurService | General Director |
Temerso-Engineering | Executive Director |
Temerso-Engineering | Deputy Director for Technical Development and Invention |
Tenaris | Technical Sales Engineer |
Tenaris Global Services RUS | Sales Senior Manager |
Territory Neftegaz | Project Manager |
Timken | Sales Engineer |
Timurneftegaz | General Director |
TMK Group | Deputy General Director, Technical Sales & Innovations |
TMK Group | Well Design Engineer |
TMK Group | Chief Specialist, Marketing Department of Foreign Trade Activities |
TMK Group | Chief Specialist, Department of Technical Marketing & Advanced Development |
Total | Drilling Advisor |
Trident East | Managing Director |
TSL | Vice Preseident Feul and Energy |
Tyumen Brach of SurgutNIPIneft, Surgutneftega | Head of Drilling Research Department |
Udmurtneft | Deputy General Director, Drilling |
Udmurtneft-Drilling | Chief Technologist |
Udmurtneft-Drilling | 1st Deputy Director (Production) |
Varyeganneftegaz | Team Leader, New Technologies Department |
Varyeganneftegaz | Head of Department, Works & Services Procurement |
Vostochnaya Technica Power Systems | Rental Director |
VTB-Leasing | Managing Director, Special Projects Department |
Yamal LNG | Head of Drilling |
Yamal LNG | Head of Production & Workover |
Yamal-Drilling | Deputy General Director, Production |
Yermak Neftegaz | Chief Specialist, Drilling |
Yuzhgazenergy | Deputy Director, Drilling and Workover |
Yuzhgazenergy | Director, Drilling and Workover |
Zarubezhneft | Deputy Head of Well Operations Department |
Zeppelin Power Systems Russland | Oil&Gas Director |
Рубленко ИП | Переводчик |