RDCR 2017: Agenda Release, Rosneft and Tatneft Delegations Plus Full Company Listing


Less than 4 weeks to go to Russia’s largest gathering of Drilling and Completion department heads and experts at the RDCR! We are pleased to announce Rosneft and Tatneft’s delegations, Tatneft’s presentation, Lukoil Engineering’s presentation and finally, the RDCR Awards!

You can also access the latest agenda here and see a list of confirmed companies at the bottom of this email

Rosneft Confirms Senior Delegation

Rosneft have confirmed that they will be sending a senior delegation to the RDCR. This list does not include Rosneft’s regional operating companies who will attend.

• Director, Well Construction Department
• Deputy Director, Well Construction Department
• Deputy Head of Division, Technologies & Engineering
• Deputy Head of Division, Well Construction
• Deputy Head of Division, Well Construction
• Deputy Director, Well Construction Department
• Deputy Head of Division, Sidetracking
• Head of Division, Sidetracking
• Head of Division, Technologies & Engineering
• Project Manager at Drilling Technology & Engineering Division
• Chief Specialist, Offshore Engineering Support Division

Tatneft Confirms Senior Delegation and Presentation 

Tatneft have confirmed that they will be sending a senior delegation to the RDCR and they will also present on their latest well construction techniques:

Presentation:

Tatneft: New Organizational Approaches to Well construction

Delegation:

• Deputy Director General for Workover, Drilling and Enhanced Oil Recovery
• Head of Department, New Drilling Technologies Department
• Head of Department, Well Construction
• Head of Supervising Department
• Head of Department, Well Workover and EOR
• Leading Engineer, Department of New Drilling Technologies

RDCR Awards: 

We are very pleased to annouce we will be issuing annual awards at the RDCR. The awards will be issued by the regional operators and our advisory board. The awards have been selected and issued by the regional operators who have selected companies who have excelled in their sphere of operations.

The categories of the RDCR Awards are:

• Drilling Contractor of the Year 2016
• Service Company of the Year 2016
• Best Rig Crew in 2016
• Fastest Well Delivered in 2016
• Longest Well Delivered in 2016
• Safest HSE Well Site in 2016
• Personel Achievement Award 2016

We look forward to issuing the awards on an annual basis.

Register Now!

Limited sponsorship and delegate opportunities still remain. 

Click here for further information or contact Doug Robson on [email protected]

Confirmed Companies Attending:

ABB
AMYLCO
Arnco Technologies
BashVzryvTechnologii
Bauman Moscow State Technical University
Burgaz Ukhta
Caterpillar Oil and Gas
Delta Energy Services
Drillmec
Exxon Neftegas Limited
Forum B + V Oil Tools GmbH
Gazprom Drilling
GC Elite
Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Gas
Hardbanding Solutions
Hardbanding Solutions Eurasia
IDS Drilling
IDS Management
IDS Navigator
INK-Service
Integra
Integra Drilling
Integra Management, Integra Group
Intercomplect
Investgeoservis IGS
Irkutsk Oil Company
Liebherr-Components AG
Lukoil
Lukoil Engineering
Lukoil NVN
Lukoil West Siberia
Magadanmorneftegaz
Mantrac Vostok
MATI University
MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH
National Association of Oil and Gas Service
National Drilling Company
National Oilwell Varco
NOV XL Systems
NSH Asia Drilling
Oil Energy
Petro Welt Technologies
PNG Drilling
PNG Drilling Company
Priazovneft
PSK Burtechnologii
RN – Purneftegaz
RN – Uvatneftegaz
RNG
Rosneft
Ruspetro
Russian Academy of Sciences RAS
Safar Oilfeild Services
Salym Petroleum Development
SamaraNIPIneft
Schramm
SGK-Drilling
Siemens
Sledgehammer Oil Tools
State Duma of the Russian Federation
Tatburneft
Tatneft
TDE Thonhauser Data Engineering GmbH
Timurneftegaz
TMG Worldwide
Vallourec
VNIIBT
Vostochnaya Technica Power Systems
Vostok Energy
Vostsibneftegaz
Yuzhgazenergy
Zeppelin Power Systems Russland